Cat of the Year 2021


Cat of the Year 2021 scoring awards points as follows 1st=100 points, 2nd=75 points, 3rd=50 points

PLEASE NOTE: If an exhibitor notices any discrepancy between the points listed and those awarded to their exhibit, please email the Secretary so the count can be investigated and altered if required.

This system will also be used for Prefix of the year.

Cat/Kitten of the Year - In the event of a tie, the exhibit with the greatest number of BIS awards will be awarded the COY title.

Points are for shows up to 1

Longhair Kittens

Breed

Exhibitor

Points

Rapscallion Mikey

Maine Coon

R Johnston

Qualified

500

Tipasheena Freeman

Ragdoll

J Clarke

Qualified

350

Crownjems Bennitoyte

Persian

J Comrie

Qualified

300

Shakandah Romance

Birman

D McLaughlin

225

Tipasheena Dressed For Success

Ragdoll

J Clarke

225

Longhair Entire Cats

Waggy The Patriarch

Ragdoll

M Waghorn

Qualified

525

Glevum Constantine

Exotic Shorthair

M Cooper

Qualified

375

Prideshill Juno

Siberian

B Gallagher

Qualified

475

Wroxton Phantom

Ragdoll

J Clarke

Qualified

300

Longhair Desexed Cats

Hoshiko Mister Spock

Birman

K Fallon

Qualified

750

Xoxo Kismet Kisses

Ragdoll

K Petri

Qualified

550

Softnsweet Chevy

Ragdoll

S Shoring

Qualified

350

Shakandah Sienna Rose

Birman

T Erridge

Qualified

300

 
 

Shorthair Kittens

Breed

Exhibitor

Points

Manis Just Pandemonium

Sphynx

S Henriksen & R McGregor

Qualified

625

Olivegrove Blu Ocean

British Shorthair

J Dennington

Qualified

400

Cairocats Andreas Sparkle

Abyssinian

J Cook

Qualified

375

Shorthair Entire Cats

Bahati Hidden Treasure

Mandalay

C Dyett

Qualified

675

Bevington Windsor Blue

British Shorthair

C Tricarico

Qualified

525

Bahati When Doves Cry

Burmilla

C Dyett

Qualified

450

Cairocats Keto

Abyssinian

J Cook

Need 1 BIS

400

Shorthair Desexed Cats

Ambritt Smarty Marty

British Shorthair

B Harbour

Qualified

650

Enve Hez Zulu Gold

Bengal

R Wellington & T Barrett

Qualified

500

Kimara Blu Shimma Kinda Special

Russian

J Christison

Qualified

400

Cairocats Tango In The Dark

Abyssinian

G & M Clignett

275

Akila Dark Sun

Abyssinian

G & M Clignett

100

 

Companions

Casper

T Erridge

Qualified

700

Pedro

S Martini

Qualified

400

Chessie Peake

A Kathage

Qualified

350