CAT OF THE YEAR 2017

Supreme Exhibit of the Year

Tellassee King Lear (NZ)
Owner: J Dennington
Breeder: R Copland


Supreme Companion Exhibit of the Year

Diamond DGC FCCQ Platinum DGC Princess Tabitha

Owned by C Dyett



Prefix 2017
Best Bahati C Dyett
Reserve Brincat Lesmar Debrincat

Longhair Kitten of the Year


Longhair Entire Cat of the Year

Longhair Alter Cat of the Year

Prideshill Naantali
Siberian
Owner B.Gallagher


DGC Hu*Gallifrey's Bellamy Blake
Norwegian Forest Cat
Owned by D.LeStrange

Gold DGC Hoshiko Mister Spock
Birman
Owner K.Fallon

Shorthair Kitten of the Year

Shorthair Entire Cat of the Year

Shorthair Alter Cat of the Year

Amaranth Resheda
Scottish Fold
Owner Scottish Fold

ACF Emerald AoE Sapphire DGC FCCQ Sapphire DGC
QICC Diamond DGC Cats Qld Platinum
DGC Bahati Hidden Treasure
Mandalay
Owned by C Dyett

Gold DGC Osiris (V) New Beginnings
Abyissinian
Abyissinian

Best of Breeds 2017

Birman Best Rasharnee Lady Myah Barbara Gallagher
Reserve Brincat Lady Madonna L Debrincat
Exotic S/H Best Jaygee Champie Cocktail Joallene Foster
Maine Coon Best Fidelis Fire And Ice T Lamb
Reserve Alaskan Queen of Wyecoon Sue & Dick Wye Lisa Quirk
NFC Best Hu*Gsllifrey's Bellamy Blake Debbie Le-Strange
Reserve Guysndolls Micky J Debbie Le-Strange
Persian Equal Best Fluffykins Must Be Dreamin' M Holden
Equal Best Pussyfoot Crème De La Crème M Coombs
Ragdoll Best Kiwimagic Winners Delight A & C Mcgrath
Equal Reserve Kelanrowe Maximillian Jo-Anne & Russell Clarke
Equal Reserve Pl*Koc-Pol Cat Ares (Imp Pl A & C Mcgrath
Siberian Best Prideshill Naantali B Gallagher
Reserve Vinnimur Zaslav (Imp RUS) Petra Kettle
Abyssinian Best Osiris(Vic) Black Beauty Michael Wm & Sue Shawn
Reserve Osiris(Vic) New Beginnings L Field
Australian Mist Best Aliya Oceyawill Zuleyka Carol Higgins & Mark Dart
Bengal Best Firstclass PennyAT of C Amanda Kilpatrick
Reserve Catmount Shaitaab Eeyer T Bickerton
British S/H Best Ambritt Smarty Marty B Harbour
Equal Reserve Tellassee King Lear (Nz) J Dennington
Equal Reserve Cromwell Golden Gavriel Jo Dennington
Burmese Best Yukiko - San No Ojo L Warren
Reserve Frascott Baron Banter Carmel Pryke
Burmilla LH Best Ashbury Bailey S Campbell
Burmilla SH Best Bahati Imperial Jade D Marsh, J Marsh & L Field
Reserve Cherjon Shogun (Imp NZ) Carissa Dyett
Devon Rex Best Kyapark Winette P Watts
Reserve Kyrapark Cocoa Effects M Taffijn
Equal Reserve Kyrapark Sashaying on the Beach
Egyptian Mau Best Misrmau Kem Heka Carmel Pryke
Mandalay Best Bahati Hidden Treasure Carissa Dyett
Oriental Shorthair Best Heighsiam Sirkit Onyx Maili Nicholas Cox
Reserve Serendippidee Spinifex Belinda Penglis
Scottish Fold SH Best Amaranth Glenmorangie J Dennington, J Gablonski & J Coles
Reserve Amaranth Reshada J Dennington, J Gablonski & J Coles
Siamese Best Heighsiam Crystal Sapphire Chaili Nicholas Cox
Sphynx Best Sphynxstar Osama Bin Shaven Jo Dennington
Reserve Manis Leo S Hendricksen & R McGreggor
Tonkinese Best Cosmicpaws Divine Dave Kyle McDonald
Reserve Anniesong Byron Boy V Railton



Some photos from the Cat of the Year 2017 Lunch