Best of Breed Progress 2021


Best of Breed Score 1 point for each Exhibit of Breed. To qualify for Best of Breed, the Exhibit must have accumulated nine (9) or more points at FCCQ Inc. shows in the year.

PLEASE NOTE: If an exhibitor notices any discrepancy between the points listed and those awarded to their exhibit, please email the Secretary so the count can be investigated and altered if required.

Points are shown for up until 30 May 2021

Below are the exhibits that have qualified

 

Longhair Best of Breed

Breed

Exhibitor

 

 

Hoshiko Mr Spock

K Fallon

Qualified

54

Shakandah Romance

D McLaughlin

1 Show

25

 

 

 

 

Exotic Shorthair

 

 

 

Glevum Constantine

M Cooper

1 Show

15

Kenloch Just Animation

L Ulrick

2 Shows

15

 

 

 

 

Maine Coon

 

 

 

Rapscallion Mikey

R Johnston

Qualified

23

Fidelis Robinson Crucoe

T Lamb

2 Shows

12

Fidelis Fire N Ice

T Lamb

2 Shows

10

 

 

 

 

Norwegian Forest Cat

 

 

 

Guysndolls The Showman

T Barrett & R Wellington

2 Shows

5

Guysndolls Aksel

P Sperduty

2 Shows

4

Guysndolls Burning Love

P Sperduty

2 Shows

4

 

 

 

 

Persian

 

 

 

Crownjems Bennitoyte

J Comrie

1 Show

19

 

 

 

 

Ragdoll

 

 

 

Tipasheena Freeman

J Clarke

1 Show

81

Wroxton Phantom

J Clarke

2 Shows

45

Waggy The Patriarch

M Waghorn

1 Show

33

 

 

 

 

Siberian

Exhibitor

 

 

Prideshill Juno

B Gallagher

1 Show

22

Taiga Briar

B Gallagher

1 Show

16

Babushka Sunaina

B Gallagher

1 Show

12

 

 

 

 

Turkish Van

 

 

 

Vanstar Sweet Illusion

J Walker

2 Shows

4

 

Shorthair Best of Breed

Abyssinian

 

 

 

Cairocats Andreas Sparkle

J Cook

1 Show

36

Cairocats Keto

J Cook

2 Shows

14

Osiris (V) Lady Guinevere

C Mangin

2 Shows

12

 

 

 

 

American Shorthair

 

 

 

Frascott Roll The Dice

C Pryke

Qualified

12

 

 

 

 

Australian Mist

 

 

 

Silverado Freya Goddess Of Love

D Marsh

2 Shows

4

 

 

 

 

Bengal

 

 

 

Enve Hez Zulu Gold

R Wellington & T Barrett

1 Show

30

Migaloo Mamma Mia

K Byrnes

1 Show

22

 

 

 

 

British Shorthair

 

 

 

Ambritt Smarty Marty

B Harbour

2 Shows

26

Olivegrove Blu Ocean

J Dennington

1 Show

17

Bevington Windsor Blue

C Tricarico

1 Show

11

 

 

 

 

Burmese

 

 

 

Riokay Armanis Diamond Edition

B LaRocca

1 Show

40

Batice Alloha Moana

L Macquire

2 Shows

30

Sabokah Count On Me

B Sorensen

2 Shows

24

 

 

 

 

Burmilla

 

 

 

Bahati When Doves Cry

C Dyett

Qualified

14

 

 

 

 

Devon Rex

 

 

 

Manis Bows & Ties

S Henriksen & R McGregor

1 Show

8

 

 

 

 

Foreign White

 

 

 

Elygrad Prince O Diamonds

C Pryke

Qualified

12

 

 

 

 

Korat

 

 

 

Ratchasima (Aust) Si Fah Ratana

E Vincent

2 Shows

4

 

 

 

 

Mandalay

 

 

 

Bahati Hidden Treasure

C Dyett

Qualified

32

Manx

 

 

 

Manximus Hello Handsome

M Brotchie

2 Shows

4

 

 

 

 

Oriental Shorthair

 

 

 

Malu Alani

L Roper

2 Shows

4

Malu Quill

L Roper

2 Shows

4

 

 

 

 

Munchkin Longhair

 

 

 

ApittapattaStop Da Capers

S Martini

2 Shows

4

 

 

 

 

Russian

 

 

 

Uki Asha

P Veness

1 Show

8

Kimara Blu Shimma Kinda Special

J Christison

2 Shows

4

 

 

 

 

Scottish Fold

 

 

 

Reshky Rumble In The Jungle

J Dennington

2 Shows

3

 

 

 

 

Scottish Fold Longhair

 

 

 

Reshky Raijin No Arashi

D Pink

2 Shows

4

 

 

 

 

Siamese

 

 

 

Hareem Daisy Duke

J Biddle

2 Shows

12

Serendippidee Jack Frost

B Penglis

1 Show

8

 

 

 

 

Sphynx

 

 

 

Manis Just Pandemonium

S Henriksen & R McGregor

Qualified

40

 

 

 

 

Tonkinese

 

 

 

Nibbel Figlio De Principe Doro

L Butzbach

2 Shows

8

Nibbel Figlia

L Butzbach

2 Shows

4

Nibbel Calamity Jane

L Butzbach

2 Shows

4