Best of Breed Progress 2024


Best of Breed Score 1 point for each Exhibit of Breed. To qualify for Best of Breed, the Exhibit must have accumulated nine (9) or more points at FCCQ Inc. shows in the year.

PLEASE NOTE: If an exhibitor notices any discrepancy between the points listed and those awarded to their exhibit, please email the Secretary so the count can be investigated and altered if required.



Below are the exhibits that have qualified

 

Longhair Best of Breed

As at May 2024 Show

Birman

Shakandah Sienna Rose

T Erridge

Qualified

33

Sarikamajik Harani

L Robinson

Qualified

30

Exotic Shorthair

Ollydee Oliver Twist

D & T Morrison

Need 1 Show

14

Glevum Victor Percy

M Cooper

Need 2 Shows

5

Twomor Murphy's Reward

D & T Morrison

Need 1 Show

5

Maine Coon

L'Trend Memory

M Smith

Qualified

33

Fidelis Drops Of Jupiter

T Crocker

Need 2 Shows

18

Gimaine Maurice Maurice

S Just

Need 2 Shows

12

Persian

Twomor Aussie Sunset

D & T Morrison

Qualified

9

Ragdoll

Tipasheena A Million To One

J, R & R Clarke

Qualified

63

Mysticrose Walking In Memphis

J, R & R Clarke

Need 1 Show

30

Dreamangel Kiwi Prince

J Gleadhill

Need 2 Shows

22

Waggy Fuku

M Waghorn

Need 2 Shows

22

Tipasheena Million Dollar Baby

J, R & R Clarke

Need 2 Shows

19

Siberian

Miakoschka Kazzimir

M Mahoney

Qualified

37

Prideshill Amara

B Gallagher

Need 1 Show

17

Miakoschka Feliks Edgley

R Edgley

Need 2 Shows

13

Pousspouss Katusha

L Akkari

Need 2 Shows

11

Shorthair Best of Breed

Abyssinian

Swift Jewel In The Crown

G & M Clignett

Qualified

13

Osiris(V) Blue Enchantment

J Caunce

Need 2 Shows

8

Allerbeste Ed Sheeran

M & S Shawn

Need 1 Show

6

American Shorthair

Frascott Sugared Candy

C Pryke

Qualified

12

Frascott Bettydoesvegas

C Smith

Need 2 Shows

8

Bengal

Catempire Lady Fallon Diarmaid

C Pruss

Qualified

15

British Shorthair

Barclay Coco Chanel

L Proud

Need 1 Show

14

Barclay Ralph Lauren

L Proud

Need 1 Show

7

Burmese

Belshogar Argyle Diamond

M Thistlewaite

Qualified

41

Amazing Miss Dior

T Walker

Need 1 Show

16

Kittykatz Master Of Mischief

D Jeynes

Need 2 Shows

9

Kittykatz Melt Ya Heart

D Jeynes

Need 2 Shows

9

Burmilla

Miamber King Of Thieves

C Dyett

Qualified

9

Cornish Rex

Awayfarr Too Hot To Touch

H Farraway

Need 1 Show

9

Kiewa My Girl Lady Chloe

L Schultz

Need 1 Show

7

Mandalay

Bahati Michelin Star

C Dyett

Qualified

12

Bahati Chamber Of Secrets

C Dyett

Need 1 Show

9

Oriental Shorthair

Hareem Rise To Stardom

J Biddle

Need 2 Shows

15

Ashanti Cozmic Cruizer

C Pryke

Need 1 Show

6

Russian

Babushkablue Archimedes

J Gowen

Qualified

23

Azurblue Aurora

J Gowen

Need 1 Show

12

Scottish Fold

Birchfield Sapphine

J Gablonski

Need 1 Show

6

Birchfield Hunters Moon

J Gablonski

Need 2 Shows

6

Scottish Shorthair

Birchfield J M Barrie

L Field

Need 2 Shows

3

Selkirk Rex

Kiewa Jolly Jerry

L Schultz

Need 1 Show

6

Siamese

Jesseniah Zariah

M Brown

Qualified

20

Jesseniah Oscarh Valorentti

M Brown

Need 1 Show

17

Sphynx

Manis Chocolate Addiction

S Heriksen & R McGregor

Need 1 Show

16

Tonkinese

Aztec Leisl Jones

S Wise

Need 1 Show

10

Awiseker Lychee

C Wise

Need 1 Show

8

Aztec Mookoo

S Wise

Need 1 Show

7


   Home    Judges    Breeders    Clubs    Shows    Forms    Contact   

© Feline Control Council of Queensland Inc. All rights reserved.