CAT OF THE YEAR 2016

Supreme Exhibit of the Year

DGCH Catempire Merlin The
Wizard Of Aussieposhpaws

Owner Josh Haskin
Breeder C PRUSS


Reserve Supreme Exhibit of the Year

ACF Emerald AoE CCCA
Champion QFA Diamond DGC
FCCQ Ruby DGC QICC Diamond DGC
Cats Qld Platinum DGC Bahati Hidden Treasure

Breeders and Owner C Dyett


Supreme Companion Exhibit of the Year

Miss Little Red Riding Hood

Owned by L Du Vallier & M Auld


Reserve Supreme Companion Exhibit of the Year

DGC Mercedes

Owned by L Du Vallier & M Auld



Prefix of the Year 2016


Best Prefix

Fidelis

T Lamb

Reserve Prefix

Longhair Kitten of the Year


Longhair Entire Cat of the Year

Longhair Alter Cat of the Year

Topasheena Mr McDreamy
Ragdoll
Owner R & J Clarke


Fidelis De Ginchi
Maine Coon
Owned by T Lamb

Xoxo Kismet Hugs
Ragdoll
Owner K Petri

Shorthair Kitten of the Year

Shorthair Entire Cat of the Year

Shorthair Alter Cat of the Year

Blazer Cool Paw Luke
American Shorthair
Owner A & J Berry

ACF Emerald AoE Sapphire DGC FCCQ Sapphire DGC
QICC Diamond DGC Cats Qld Platinum
DGC Bahati Hidden Treasure
Mandalay
Owned by C Dyett

DGCH Catempire Merlin The Wizard Of Aussieposhpaws
Bengal
Owner J Haskins

Companion of the Year

DGC Miss Little Red Riding Hood
Owner L Du Vallier & M Auld

Best of Breeds 2015

Birman Best Rasharnee Lady Mynah B Gallagher
Reserve Brincat Limited Edition L Debrincat
Exotic S/ H Best Jaygee Champie Cocktail J Foster
Reserve Kritchmort Beauty Marxs M & R King-Turner
Maine Coon Best Coonmagic Freya T Lamb
Reserve Fidelis De Ginchi T Lamb
Persian Best Shawtop Counterfeit J Foster
Equal Reserve Shawtop Screen Shot T Rushton
Equal Reserve Shawtop Aint Seen Nothin Yet T Rushton
Ragdoll Best Xoxo Kismet Hugs K Pitri
Reserve Tipasheena Mr McDreamy R & J Clarke
Siberian Best Prideshill Izzlexi Barron B Gallagher
Reserve Prideshill Tabjoh Fleur B Gallagher
Turkish V an Best Vanstar Princess Neslisah J Walker
Abyssinian Best Osiris(V) New Beginnings L Field
American Shorthair Best Blazer Cool Paw Luke A & J Berry
Reserve Blazer Stripe Me Major A & J Berry
Australian Mist Best Aacarmar Idurjayorph Ma Narkeasha C Higgins & M Dart
Bengal Best Adehills Loinheart B Walls
Reserve Catempire Merlin The Wizard Of Aussieposhpaws J Haskins
British S/ H Best Kaloofa Blues Truly J Gablonski
Burmese Best Deneden Lil Karlee Bear D Gilbert
Reserve Yahztak Yukiki - San No Ojo L Warren
Burmilla Best Bahati Princess Ariel C Dyett
Reserve Bahati Imperial Jade D Marsh
Foreign White Best Sukra Khaleesi C Pryke
Egyptian Mau Best Misrmau Kem Heka C Pryke
Korat Best Ratchasima (Aust) Chimlin E Vincent
Mandalay Best Bahati Hidden Treasure C. Dyett
Manx Best Tinytails Licorice L Du Vallier & M Auld
Oriental Shorthair Best Heighsiam Sirkit Onyx Maili N Cox
Reserve Serendippidee Cheetah B Penglis
Russian Best Kimara Rosevel Lady Avis P Veness
Reserve Kimara Rosevel Legend Spirit P Veness
Siamese Best Amazing Last Edition G Bail
Reserve Tiffyan Blu Belle G Bail
Sphynx Best Oceansphynx Pure Gld O Kuznetsova
Tonkinese Best Anniesong Byron Boy V Railton
Reserve Anniesong Storm V Railton



Some photos from the Cat of the Year 2016 Lunch