BEST OF BREED PROGRESS 2017


Best of Breed Score 1 point for each Exhibit of Breed. To qualify for Best of Breed, the Exhibit must have accumulated nine (9) or more points at FCCQ Inc. shows in the year.

PLEASE NOTE: If an exhibitor notices any discrepancy between the points listed and those awarded to their exhibit, please email the Secretary so the count can be investigated and altered if required.

Points shown are up to 16 March 2017

Below are the exhibits that have currently qualified

BreedNameExhibitorTotal
Birman Rasharnee Lady Myah Barbara Gallagher  21
Brincat Ziggy Stardust Lesmar Debrincat 7
Exotic S/H Jaygee Champie Cocktail Joallene Foster 9
Jaygee Thinking Out Loud Joallene Foster 3
Maine Coon Fidelis Nero Rome Burning Amanada Ashby 10
Alaskan Queen of Wyecoon Sue & Dick Wye Lisa Quirk 3
Norwegian Forest Cat Guysndolls Micky J  Debbie Le-Strange 8
Persian Shawtop Counterfeit Joallene Foster 6
Markin Blue Chip Pauline & Jasmine King 2
Ragdoll Kelanrowe Maximillian Jo-Anne & Russell Clarke  28
Tipasheena Jadzia Dax Jo-Anne & Russell Clarke 14
Vonimp Irreverent Impster Michele Waghorn 13
Siberian Vinnimur Zaslav (Imp RUS) Petra Kettle 4
Prideshill Annunic Sybilla Barbara Gallagher 4
Abyssinian Osiris(Vic) Black Beauty Michael Wm & Sue Shawn 24
Osiris(Vic) Eye Candy Michael Wm & Sue Shawn 8
American Shorthair Carocats Dreamweaver (Imp USA) Jacqueline Coles 4
Australian Mist Aacarmar Idurjayja Ma Santika Carol Higgins & Mark Dart 6
Aliya Oceyawill Zuleyka Carol Higgins & Mark Dart 6
Bengal Catamount Charaagaah Gadha Kahili Tamsin Bickerton 6
Firstclass Penny Amanda Kilpatrick 5
British S/H Cromwell Golden Gavriel  Jo Dennington   9
Birchfield 2 Blue Banjos Janice Gablonski 2
Burmese Wottawood Tao Shen Ann Milner  6
Frascott Baron Banter Carmel Pryke 2
Burmilla SH Cherjon Shogun (Imp NZ) Carissa Dyett 6
Bahati Imperial Jade D Marsh, J Marsh & L Field 2
Egyptian Mau Misrmau Kem Heka Carmel Pryke 4
Foreign White Sukra Khaleesi Carmel Pyke 4
Korat Doklao Queen Neferiti Elaine Vincent 6
Ratchasima (Aust) Chimlin Elaine Vincent 6
Mandalay Bahati Keira Knightley Carissa Dyett 6
Bahati Black Temptation Carissa Dyett 2
Oriental Shorthair Heighsiam Sirkit Onyx Maili Nicholas Cox 7
Serendippidee Spinifex Belinda Penglis 3
Scottish Fold Amaranth Glenmorangie J Dennington, J Gablonski & J Coles 4
Siamese Serendippidee Elfien Belinda Penglis 4
Heighsiam Crystal Sapphire Chaili Nicholas Cox 1
Sphynx Sphynxstar BiPolar Bare K Michael & J Hunt-Silby 8
Sphynxstar Osama Bin Shaven Jo Dennington  8
Tonkinese Nibbel Café Au Lait Laureen Butzbach 16
Cosmicpaws Divine Dave Kyle McDonald 9
Anniesong Byron Boy Vincent Railton 9


 

Home - Breed Standards - Breeders-Buying a Kitten - By-Laws - Clubs - Code of Ethics - Constitution - Executive - Breeding Practices - Forms & Charges - Interesting Articles - Judges - Links - Services - Show Calendar - Exhibiting / Show Rules - 2016 Cat of the Year - Show Photos -