Best of Breed Progress 2017



Best of Breed Score 1 point for each Exhibit of Breed. To qualify for Best of Breed, the Exhibit must have accumulated nine (9) or more points at FCCQ Inc. shows in the year.

PLEASE NOTE: If an exhibitor notices any discrepancy between the points listed and those awarded to their exhibit, please email the Secretary so the count can be investigated and altered if required.

Points shown are up to 19 November 2017

Below are the exhibits that have currently qualified

Breed Name Exhibitor Total
Birman Rasharnee Lady Myah Barbara Gallagher 51
Brincat Lady Madonna L Debrincat 40
Brincat Limited Edition L Debrincat 35
Brincat Ziggy Stardust Lesmar Debrincat 25
Brincat King Of The Blues L Debrincat 10
Dreampoint Fleur De Fleurs L Stabe 9
Exotic S/H Jaygee Champie Cocktail Joallene Foster 9
Maine Coon Fidelis Fire And Ice T Lamb 18
Alaskan Queen of Wyecoon Sue & Dick Wye Lisa Quirk 12
Fidelis Nero Rome Burning Amanada Ashby 10
Fidelis Malakai J Alexander 8
Norwegian Forest Cat HU*Gallifrey's Bellamy Blake Debbie Le-Strange 15
Guysndolls Micky J Debbie Le-Strange 14
Persian Fluffykins Must Be Dreamin' M Holden 24
Pussyfoot Crème De La Crème Fiona Coombs 24
Mybenj Shelly A Orrick 23
Fluffykins Sugar N Spice M Holden 16
Shawtop Counterfeit Joallene Foster 14
Ragdoll Kiwimagic Winners Delight A & C Mcgrath 46
Kelanrowe Maximillian Jo-Anne & Russell Clarke 28
Pl*Koc-Pol Cat Ares (Imp Pl A & C Mcgrath 28
Vonimp Irreverent Impster Michele Waghorn 24
Tajalblu Leonardo S Morriosn 22
Wroxton Kissykat Lola K Zqnder 22
Gooleydolls Wishupana Star S Druery 18
Softnsweet Twisted Sister K & B Johnston 18
Tipasheena Jadzia Dax Jo-Anne & Russell Clarke 14
Siberian Prideshill Naantali B Gallagher 12
Vinnimur Zaslav (Imp RUS) Petra Kettle 10
Vlasta Line Count (Imp Rus) B Gallagher 9
Abyssinian Osiris(Vic) Black Beauty Michael Wm & Sue Shawn 31
Osiris(Vic) New Beginnings L Field 19
Australian Mist Aliya Oceyawill Zuleyka Carol Higgins & Mark Dart 9
Bengal Firstclass PennyAT of C Amanda Kilpatrick 25
Catmount Shaitaab Eeyer T Bickerton 9
British S/H Ambritt Smarty Marty B Harbour 41
Tellassee King Lear (NZ) J Dennington 12
Cromwell Golden Gavriel Jo Denningto 12
Rapsodynblue New Horizon B Chapman 11
Burmese Yahztak Yukiko - San No Ojo L Warren 20
Frascott Baron Banter Carmel Pryke 16
Burmilla LH Ashbury Bailey S Campbell 11
Burmilla SH Bahati Imperial Jade D Marsh, J Marsh & L Field 29
Cherjon Shogun (Imp NZ) Carissa Dyett 12
Devon Rex Kyapark Winette P Watts 24
Kyrapark Cocoa Effects M Taffijn 9
Kyrapark Sashaying on the Beach 9
Egyptian Mau Misrmau Kem Heka Carmel Pryke 16
Mandalay Bahati Hidden Treasure Carissa Dyett 44
Oriental Shorthair Serendippidee Spinifex Belinda Penglis 32
Heighsiam Sirkit Onyx Maili Nicholas Cox 34
Syrecks Southern Sunset N Cox 12
Scottish Fold SH Amaranth Glenmorangie J Dennington, J Gablonski & J Coles 26
Amaranth Reshada J Dennington, J Gablonski & J Coles 15
Siamese Heighsiam Crystal Sapphire Chaili Nicholas Cox 18
Sphynx Sphynxstar Osama Bin Shaven Jo Dennington 12
Manis Leo S Hendricksen & R McGreggor 10
Sphynxstar Catty Furryman K Michael & J Hunt-Silby 9
Tonkinese Cosmicpaws Divine Dave Kyle McDonald 61
Anniesong Byron Boy V Railton 38
Nibbel Café Au Lait Laureen Butzbach 37
Anniesong Cooper V Railton 18
Nibbel Garcon Celeste Laureen Butzbach 15
Tinkatonks Kenzie Kyle McDonald 11
Anniesong Storm V Railton 9
Klmcats Pippa Grace K Mcdonald 9